QUESTION

My son hung himself after his wife left him for another man not the first time and not the first time he tried there is a pattern since her is with

Asked on Jan 25th, 2013 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
her this was his 10th or 11th time he never did this untill he got involved with her and she new just what to day and do to get him to that point is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I am sorry for your loss. When someone is the victim of severe emoitional distress, the person who caused it, whether negligently or intentionally, could be liable for damages.  As your son's next of kin, you may have standing to sue on that basis.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2013 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters