QUESTION

my son in law signed a lease but didn't move in is there any way I can get half the rent because I had too?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
My son in law daughter n her family n I was supposted to be renting a house together but they didn't move in . My son in law signed the lease. Is there any way I can get half the rent since I had to move in?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Its impossible to understand what you are asking the question makes no real sense. 
Answered on Feb 01st, 2017 at 8:51 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters