QUESTION

My son is currently in the Lawrence County Jail. Last night he was assaulted by an inmate... He incurred a head injury.

Asked on Jul 10th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to work with the jail officials.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2017 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters