QUESTION

My son was killed in an accident last week in chicago. Can i fill suit here in clarksville

Asked on Aug 19th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He fell down the stairs, maybe an elevator shaft. He was on the job
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No. it has to be filed in Chicago.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2017 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters