QUESTION

Myneibor had her property logged out and the tops of trees are on my property i asked him 4 times to removethem and no results

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I have two suggestions for you.  1) if you have a local zoning enforcement official, you can call in a complaint; 2) you can remove the trees and demand reimburement from your neighbor.  If she/he refused to pay, you can file a claim with the local magistrate. 
Answered on Feb 24th, 2017 at 11:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters