QUESTION

need a lawyer for civil suit. i had one judge grant me an order for denial of garnishment of tax refund, then another judge agreed with the plantiff

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
i need a lawyer who can help me with this matter asap, pro bono, or charge me after case is won, if any of you guys know someone who can help, please let me know.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sadly, other than legal aid, its not likely to happen as to contingent fee lawyer (no means to get paid for work) or pro-bono as there are likely other people with far more pressing issues for the limited pro-bono work lawyers provide. Absent some other change you will need to follow the most recent or the "effective" ruling and go from there. If you cannot abide the court ruling for some reason, then you should find the means to hire a bankruptcy lawyer or a consumer lawyer to address the issues.
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 5:46 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters