QUESTION

neighbor is harrasing my grand kids....everytime they ride their drift carts he films them and yells that they"re illegal.

Asked on Nov 04th, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
sherriff has been out,,,says carts are legal(24volt)he scares my 9 year olds...can I get a letter from you to him to back off or civil action? gives me the finger when I go by...do I have to endure this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sure. A cease and desist letter is a common starting place for such issues. 
Answered on Nov 10th, 2020 at 6:57 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters