QUESTION

On 3/26/18 my checking account had 6 charges from straight talk wireless for nearly 440$ each. I do not and never did have an account with this compan

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
On 3/26/18 my checking account had 6 charges from straight talk wireless for nearly 440$ each. I do not and never did have an account with this company and I called to ask why they charged me but gave me the run around. i have been hit with late penalties on my bills because of this and now i am suffering, what should i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You may need to hire a lawyer if this is an ID theft issue. 
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2018 at 12:08 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters