QUESTION

Our newly self appointed president is throwing away everything in our clubhouse she does not like,the building is locked up so we can not enter,My que

Asked on Jan 12th, 2021 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Can we put a stop order in place and if so who do we contact?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire an HOA lawyer to address this. This is not an internet blurb issue. 
Answered on Jan 12th, 2021 at 1:40 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters