QUESTION

Paint company got paint all over my car and their insurance company wont pay to fix

Asked on Aug 17th, 2017 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Even though they told me last week they were sending the 7000+ check so we could get it painted I didn't receive check so I called them back and now they say they won't pay to repaint car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sounds like you will have to sue them if this is not covered by your insurance. You need to retain a civil trial lawyer and do so immediately so this doesnt languish. 
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 5:31 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters