QUESTION

Renting an apartment with storage chain lock storage in basement. My stuff was taken out and put in dumpster. The owner of my apartment does not know

Asked on Nov 28th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Connecticut
More details to this question:
About this but the order was given by the complex caretaker. What should I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is impossible to evaluate your claim without a review of the documents relating to your occupancy, including your lease (which might be a sublease) and any overlease. See an attorney.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2012 at 10:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters