QUESTION

Should I hire a attorney/ lawyer to fight against a bnk for trying to sue me for CAR REPO?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Their trying to sue me for 11,000 and threatening to take my wages if not responded within 20 days.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sounds like they HAVE sued you and you would be foolish NOT to hire a lawyer, since its clear you are confused about whats actually happening with this issue. 
Answered on Aug 10th, 2017 at 6:21 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters