QUESTION

someone accused me of indecent exposure. I am suing for my attorney fees and other damages.

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
The police did not find enough evidence to pursue the case. No arrest was made and no warrants were issued. I did hire an attorney and I also lost some time from work to talk to different attorneys, document things, etc. I am suing the other party to get my money back. They have hired an attorney and he has filed for a summary disposition in favor of defendant. What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You should take the advice of the attorney whom you have already hired.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2012 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters