QUESTION

Someone fell on my pavement and went to the hospital a few months ago. Yesterday I received information from a lawyer and I don't know what to do nex

Asked on Dec 14th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Forward the information you received to your homeowners insurance carrier. That is what insurance is for.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2012 at 12:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters