QUESTION

Take this girl from adult protection to court. She works for brown country in green bay wi

Asked on Jan 04th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
She entrapment me to give out information about my mom. I trusted her and she promised me. That adult protection girl told me she was going to get someone out of the house. Put she took my mom instead .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
I find your post and question confusing. I am not really sure what you are trying to say, or who you think you may have a civli clam against. Keep in mind that any claim against a municiaplity or governmental worker, requires that you provide 120 days written notice on that emplooyee and governmental entity from the date of the occurrrence, or otherwise, the claim would be barred under Wisconsin law. You don't give a time line for when this may have occurred.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2018 at 7:24 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters