QUESTION

The guy I went out with told me he planned on killing his ex girlfriend and new boyfriend the only thing that stopped him was the gun jammed

Asked on Mar 27th, 2020 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Is there a statue of limitations on that the ex girlfriend lives in fear and so do I now I've stopped seeing him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
statute of limitations.....for what? There is no case described here from your end. 
Answered on Apr 08th, 2020 at 8:14 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters