QUESTION

the judge came out and said I have a DR. Appointment and i will not miss it so we will move things along here and i do not have time to go back and fo

Asked on Nov 21st, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
can i file an appeal on this bases. I felt rushed and the witnesses got to talk longer than i did. we were the last case of the day. is there a fee for filing an apeal on an order of protection in TN
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your inquiry does not set forth any basis on which an appeal might lie.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2012 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters