QUESTION

tHE RUGS IN MY RENTED APT CAUSED A FALL. AND I AM SERIOUSLY INJURED. IS MY LANDLORD RESPONSABLE

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is not possible to answer the ultimate issue of liability from the meager facts you have presented. Generally speaking, a landlord is not responsible for "rugs."
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 9:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters