QUESTION

There is an auto shop that I have paid 8000 dollars to and has 2500 dollars of my race engine equipment. Cant get my motor back. What can I do?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have been waiting for months and it is always next week when it will be ready. I want to take him to court and get my equipment and my money back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Speak with an attorney in your area who can represent you.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters