QUESTION

took my truck to a dealer for electrical repair (over $1000) drove for several days while driving truck caught fire, Dealer won't replace

Asked on Jun 08th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
You will likely need to hire an attorney to file suit against them. The difficulty here is that you'll need ot show the faulty electrical work was the but-for cause of the fire. 
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 7:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters