QUESTION

Unlicensed clerks falsified my med records & personal data. Doc ordered test Not FDA approved, led to false results for financial gain.

Asked on Oct 08th, 2020 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
There are 4 different cases. NOT a med malpractice case as there's NO injury, no med misdiagnosis or negligence. So it doesn't need "Certificate of merit". Surgeon's letter states 100% cure of a past condition after surgery and ALL tests results are "negative", Doc falsely maliciously claims "it still exists"!!! This case is about fraud and falsification of records. It's an independent cause of action. What do you think the area of law it falls under? as it affects requirement before lawsuit and statute of limitation. I have ALL records and evidence that prove my 4 cases. For privacy reasons and matter sensitivity, I had to use a fictitious name and tel #. For more info, please email me. Please advise. Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Well if you are going to self lawyer your case and tel us what it is or is not legally, why bother us? Unfortunately, from your description you are dead wrong. It is likely covered under Fla. Stat. 766. Everything else you hang your hat on will likely involve you spending an inordinate amout of money out of pocket on legal fees fighting over those issues, and thats a practical factor in the viabole of any of your 4 claims related to those events.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2020 at 11:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters