QUESTION

Walmart is good at hiding video surveillance tapes unfavorable to them. What do you do when no attorney want to do walmart cases?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a pro se Litigant and Walmart and the police have been protecting the video showing that an employee of walmart hit me thinking that I did not have a membership. They refuse mediation and the police destroyed the tape. can I contact the judge with a motion of spoilation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Your proposed motion makes no sense. Thats a clear indication you are in over your head in litigation. You need to consider retaining a lawyer or finding some other means of resolving the dispute. 
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2020 at 8:56 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters