QUESTION

Was eating a Twix chocolate bar, and i found a sharp nail in to the caramel bar

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must carefully document what happened with pictures and witnesses. Were you injured ? If so, you must document with medical records. If you were not injured, you can send your proof to the company and they will contact you immediately. Ed Dimon
Answered on Feb 17th, 2016 at 4:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters