QUESTION

we are having a problem witb our church leaders, and are in need of legal advice

Asked on Oct 26th, 2015 on Litigation - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

We would be pleased to help you.  We have significant experience representing non-profit organizations and dealing with difficult issues related thereto.  We will need additional information and would be pleased to have no charge initial consultation with you.  I will look forward to speaking with you.  Sincerely, Merritt Green
Answered on Oct 26th, 2015 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters