QUESTION

We have an apt and they provide their own pest sevices but refuse to service our apt. mites are tunneling through the popcorn ceil. and are infesting

Asked on Jan 09th, 2021 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
They refuse to exterminate or repair about 10 different work orders
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If its that big of an issue, you can retain your own pest service to provide an opinion and options or to fix the issue if possible. You can also spend money on hiring a lawyer to address the pest control issue if they document your complaint and have a recommendec course. 
Answered on Jan 11th, 2021 at 12:24 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters