QUESTION

We have couch and love seat from bobs furniture 3 visits n still they are not fixed all can we have legal action against them

Asked on Nov 16th, 2016 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You can sue for your money back.  If you charged it, you might still be able to chargeback.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2016 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters