QUESTION

What age do you have to be to acquire an associates degree?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2013 on Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Adoptions Attorney serving Lansing, MI at Austin Legal Services, PLC
Update Your Profile
I don't know of any age requirements as long as you meet the educational requirements.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2013 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse
Michael J. Breczinski
There is no age. You just have to have passed all the requirements of the school.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2013 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse
Thomas Edward Gates
There is no age limitation.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2013 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
18.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2013 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters