QUESTION

What are my legal and financial rights when dissolving my 12 year relationship with the boyfriend I'm living with

Asked on Jun 15th, 2019 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
The boyfriend I've been living with for twelve years paid my 27 year old daughter for sex. What are my financial and legal rights?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You have no rights.  Your daughter is a consenting adult.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2019 at 11:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters