QUESTION

What are my rights if the customer claimed that my product was faulty, but it was tested to be working?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2012 on Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
On October 11, I delivered my dryer to a customer who inquired about it through classified ads. I tested the dryer before delivery and it worked fine. Less than 24 hours after delivery, the buyer claims the dryer doesn't work. I looked up a troubleshooting guide and all the claims the customer has are covered in it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Office of Jeffrey L. Pollock
Update Your Profile
So no harm, no foul. If it works and he/she did not defame you, no problem.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2012 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters