QUESTION

What can I do about the agreement to invest money for a certain percentage of an LLC?

Asked on Oct 28th, 2014 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Agreement was not signed but I have text messages and the agreement that she wrote up stating this. Now she trying say it was a loan and not an investment but I have paperwork and messages stating otherwise.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
How in the world can we give you solid legal advice without reading all relevant documents and knowing all of the facts and circumstances? We cannot ask questions back to you on an internet forum like this and get answers. Thus, your best bet is to actually go see an attorney.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2014 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters