QUESTION

What can I do if an online service provider asked me for more money than we agreed upon before one day of service delivery day?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2016 on Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
It was an academic help with an assignment. The provider is from another state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can answer this without more information. But without knowing more, I would not pay, tell them why you are not paying in writing by certified mail and let them sue you which they probably will not do.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 1:31 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters