QUESTION

What can I do if I believe my company has been the victim of price discrimination?

Asked on May 07th, 2015 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
My construction company in New York City I work for has been purchasing building material products from a wholesale building products company in New York we have been getting overpriced by over $200,000.00 last year. I reviewed invoices and the wholesale company was charging my company a higher price than a similar company for the same product - I was reviewing literature and found a law called the Robinson-Patman act for price discrimination - Thanks for your time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I got about halfway through your first sentence. You need a lawyer. Freebies won't cut it.
Answered on May 11th, 2015 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters