QUESTION

What can I do if I bought a used car from a dealership and the motor went out on me in three weeks?

Asked on May 15th, 2014 on Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
This is in Michigan. The car was as-is, but I haven't even made the first payment yet and have no car. Is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Lansing, MI at Austin Legal Services, PLC
Update Your Profile
Contact an attorney that specializes in civil law, particularly lemon law.
Answered on May 19th, 2014 at 8:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters