QUESTION

What can I do if I joined a dance club for one class and now they want me to sign up for a second class and if I don't sign up they are threatening?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2014 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You did not finish your question. Threatening...what? Bodily harm? They're going to sue you? They won't teach you how to dance? They will report you as a bad credit risk?
Answered on Sep 26th, 2014 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters