QUESTION

What can I do if my principal took my device and won't give it back until an adult picks it up?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2015 on Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My principal took my iPod off me, several other students got their phones back after a day or so and he refuses to give it to me until a parent or adult picks it up, my parents work and I can't tell them because I'd get in a lot of trouble. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I don't think you have many options.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2015 at 1:47 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters