QUESTION

What can I do if my son's school principal and assistant principal is harassing me?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2014 on Litigation - Washington
More details to this question:
Public school elementary school principal and assistant principal is threatening, stalking, harassing me to restrict me from having access to school property even the parking lot for picking up my son if I take pictures again.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
I need more details.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2014 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters