QUESTION

What can you do if you don't owe a school money but they won't give you your original transcript?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2017 on Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Will need a lot more info before I can formulate a reply. Let's start with... What reason have they given you for not releasing your transcript?
Answered on Jul 14th, 2017 at 9:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters