QUESTION

what court should I file in a judgment awarded based on fraud and perjury of defendant in a school negligence and bullying case?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2020 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I filed suit against a school district on behalf of my minor child. He was injured as a result of a physical assault by a violent student in an unsupervised gym; bullied 3rd thru 12th grade; school officials failed to protect him; we went to court and the presiding judge colluded with defendants to throw a large monkey wrench in the case, we lost; 99% of evidence of credible evidence was dismissed my the unjust judge including medical records which identified my son suffered serious health problems as a result of years, and years of bullying; the judge abused his discretion and partial to defendants attorneys in hearings, pre trial...My child suffered head trauma being beaten in his head by a violent student during class in an unsupervised gym. His teacher allowed 10 or more boys go into the gym to get a drink of water, as a result he was beaten, kicked at 13 by a 16 year old. Judgment for $140,000; going to U.S. District Court on Fraud and Perjury.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Sorry - your post is confusing, did the court award $140,000 against you in fees and costs with a dismissal? Or are you trying to play lawyer pro-se and got dismissed and looking to refile the case in Federal court?
Answered on Jun 26th, 2020 at 7:27 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You can also sue the parents of the children involved in the attack. Call to discuss for further details. Some of us take these cases on contingency fee which means you pay nothing unless you win. 
Answered on Jun 25th, 2020 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters