QUESTION

what do i do next after I have won my civil case for non payment on a concrete installation job?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
can i go back to court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have to have an execution/levy to on the debtor.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2019 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters