QUESTION

What do I need if I want to start an online research chemical business and I will run the business from the United States soil?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2014 on Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
You will need: 1. A marketing plan. 2. A huge source of capital. 3. A real good accountant. 4. A real good business lawyer. 5. A huge source of capital. 6. A lot of luck and hard work. 7. The brains to listen to your lawyer and accountant.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2014 at 6:39 AM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You need a good attorney to help you figure out what you need. The attorney should know all of the facts related to the business. And you will need a good liability policy.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2014 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Not enough information here. what are you trying to do?
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2014 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters