QUESTION

What do I need to do to get papers from the Air Force from September 2001 to prove my ex was getting (BAH) for me?

Asked on May 30th, 2013 on Litigation - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
I think writing them should do it.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2013 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse
Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Any military organization is difficult to deal with. You will probably need to get a judge to issue a subpoena.
Answered on May 31st, 2013 at 11:10 AM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Send them a subpoena from your court case.
Answered on May 31st, 2013 at 2:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters