QUESTION

what does a loving father have to do to make custody fair and even with the mother ? she not fair.

Asked on Jan 21st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Indiana
More details to this question:
my daughter is used to being in my life almost every day, then the mother is all sudden keeping children from me .. have no clue as to why other than exagerated and false accusations ...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family & Juvenile Law Attorney serving Crown Point, IN at Kozlowski Law Offices
Update Your Profile
You need to file a petition in court to assert your father's rights.  The mother does not have the right to arbitrarily decide when you get to see your daughter.    
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2017 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters