QUESTION

What is a "to Motion for Leave of Court to Stay the Rule"?

Asked on Aug 11th, 2014 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You don't provide much detail. However, this is usually asking the court to extend a deadline or something like that.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 7:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters