QUESTION

What is the equivalent in Pennsylvania law to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 17a?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Relates to a pending foreclosure case
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
There is no direct analogy of Rule 17(a), Fed. R. Civ. P., in the Pa. R.C.P.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters