QUESTION

what is the statue of limitation for accounting malpractice in New jersey

Asked on Dec 21st, 2015 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Accounting malpractie Statute of limitations is six years.    N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2A: 14-1  
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2015 at 10:04 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters