QUESTION

What is the statue of limitation on services that were paid for, but never completed or started?

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
The Texas statute of limitations for breach of contract is 4 years from the breach.
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 1:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters