QUESTION

what is the statue of limitations on filing a claim against inlaws that stole from my home and won't let me view a will

Asked on Dec 21st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My inlaws stole from my home when I was not there and went to another state. Now they won't give the stuff back. They stole from me after my husband passed away and they did not tell me until two weeks later for me to bury his remains. They also won't let me see the will in which his father left him assets while we were still married.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What did they steal?
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters