QUESTION

what is the statute of limitations on filing an identity theft charge?

Asked on May 17th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Are you talking about filing a civil lawsuit or taking out criminal charges against someone?
Answered on May 17th, 2016 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters