QUESTION

What kind if a lawyer can help me file a petition to vacate a paid judgement

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Have a paid judgement on my credit report. I would like to get it removed. I was never properly served with the summons.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to look for an attorney in your county to help you. Any attorney who does civil litigation.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters