QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need for a breach of contract and unjust enrichment case?

Asked on Nov 22nd, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
This involves a life insurance policy paid out wrongfully. Minor children were to get the money to help support them until adulthood. Parent of ex husband got the money instead. This was purposely to keep it from me. Large child support arrears also exists.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This sounds primarily like a family law issue. You should consult with a matrimonial litigator.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2012 at 11:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters